Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

A

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Aaron's Rod Verbascum thapsus
Abyssinian Banana Musa ensete
Abyssinian Mustard Crambe abyssinica
African Daisy Arctotis hirsuta
African Daisy Arctotis venusta
African Daisy Dimorphotheca sinuata
African Daisy Venidium fastuosum
African Hemp Sparmannia africana
African Iris Dietes bicolor
African Lily (many) Agapanthus
African Lily Agapanthus
African Marigold Tagetes erecta
African Tulip Tree Spathodea campanulata
African Walnut Schotia brachypetala
Agastache (many) Agastache
Agrimony Agrimonia eupatoria
Alpine Bellflower Campanula alpestris
Alpine Bells Cortusa matthioli
Alpine Cress Hutchinsia (Pritzelago) alpina
Alpine Milkvetch Astragalus alpinus
Alpine Sandwort Minuartia obtusiloba
Alpine Sea Holly Eryngium alpinum
Alpine Snowbell Soldanella alpina
Amaryllis Hippeastrum
Amur Maple Acer ginnala
Angelica Angelica taiwaniana
Angel's Fishing Rod Dierama 'Snowbells'
Angel's Trumpet (many) Datura
Angel's Trumpet Datura metelloides
Anise Hyssop Agastache
Anise Hyssop Agastache foeniculum
Annual Baby's Breath Gypsophila elegans
Annual Chrysanthemum Chrysanthemum carinatum
Annual Mallow Malope trifida grandiflora
Annual Phlox Phlox drummondii
Apache Beggarticks Bidens ferulifolia
Argentine Pear Iochroma australis
Arum Lily Zantedeschia
Arum Lily Zantedeschia 'Kiwi Blush'
Asparagus Fern Asparagus plumosus nanus
Asphodel Asphodelus fistulosus
Assyrian Plum Cordia myxa
Aster Aster
Astilbe Astilbe
Aubrietia Aubrieta
Auricula Primula auricula
Australian Native Frangipani Hymenosporum flavum
Autumn Daffodil Sternbergia lutea
Autumn Squill Scilla autumnalis
Avens Geum chiloense

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page