Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

M

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Madagascar Periwinkle Catharanthus roseus
Madrona Arbutus menziesii
Madwort Alyssum oxycarpum
Magnolia Vine Schisandra chinensis
Maidenhair Tree Ginkgo biloba
Malaysian Orchid Medinilla magnifica
Malesherbia Malesherbia linearifolia
Mallow Lavatera cachemiriana
Mallow Malva sylvestris
Mallow-leaved Bindweed Convolvulus althaeoides
Maltese Cross Lychnis chalcedonica
Mandrake Mandragora officinarum
Mango Mangifera indica
Marguerite Argyranthemum hybrid
Marigold, Pot or English Calendula officinalis
Mariposa Lily (many) Calochortus
Marjoram Origanum
Marsh Blue Marguerite Felicia uliginosa
Marsh Blue Violet Viola cucullata
Marsh Marigold Caltha poplypetala
Marvel of Peru Mirabilis jalapa
Mask Flower Alonsoa warscewiczii
Masterwort (many) Astrantia
Matilija Poppy Romneya coulteri
May Crataegus monogyna
Meadow Cranesbill Geranium pratense
Meadow Rue (many) Thalictrum
Meadow Rue Thalictrum flavum
Meadow Saffron Colchicum
Meadow Sweet Filipendula ulmaria
Mertensia (many) Mertensia
Mertensia Mertensia primuloides
Mesembryanthemum Dorotheanthus bellidiformis
Mesquite Prosopis juliflora
Mexican Hat Ratibida columnifera
Mexican Sunflower Tithonia diversifolia
Mexican Sunflower Tithonia rotundifolia
Michauxia Michauxis tchihatcheffii
  >>> more M

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page