Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

N~O

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Narrow-leaved Jerusalem Sage Phlomis italica
Nasturtium Tropaeolum hookerianum
Nasturtium Tropaeolum majus
Nasturtium Tropaeolum polyhyllum
Nasturtium Tropaeolum sessilifolium
Natal Plum Carissa macrocarpa
Native Orange Capparis mitchellii
Nemesia Nemesia caerulea (foetans)
Nemesia Nemesia strumosa 'Carnival'
Nepal Iris Iris decora
Nerine Nerine bowdenii
Nettle-leaved Bellflower Campanula trachelium
Nevada Bitter Root Lewisia nevadensis (alba)
New Zealand Bluebell Wahlenbergia saxicola
New Zealand Christmas Tree Metrosideros excelsa
New Zealand Lacebark Hoheria
Night-scented Stock Matthiola longifolia
Nile Tulip Tree Markhamia lutea
Nomocharis (many) Nomocharis
Nomocharis Nomocharis aperta
Northern Catalpa Catalpa speciosa

Old Man's Beard Clematis vitalba
Oleander Nerium oleander
Olympic Mountain Fleabane Erigeron flettii
One-sided Bottlebrush Calothamnus quadrifidus
Onion Grass (many) Romulea
Opium Poppy Papaver somniferum
Orange Jasmine Murraya paniculata (exotica)
Orchid Cactus Epiphyllum
Orchid Tree (many) Bauhinia
Orchid Tree Bauhinia
Orchid Tree Bauhinia galpinii
Oregon Grape Mahonia aquifolia
Oriental Alkanet Alkanna orientalis
Oriental Poppy Papaver orientalis
Oriental Skullcap Scutellaria orientalis
Osage Orange Maclura pomifera
Ox-eye Daisy Bupthalmum speciosum
Ox-eye Daisy Leucanthemum vulgare
Oyster Plant Mertensia simplicissima

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page