Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

S

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Sacred Bamboo Nandina domestica
Saffron Thistle Carthamnus tinctoria
Sage (many) Salvia
Sage, Autumn Salvia greggii
Sage, Balkan Salvia forsskaolii
Sage, Blue Vine Salvia cacaliifolia
Sage, Canyon Salvia lycoides
Sage, Clary Salvia turkestanica
Sage, Clustered Salvia dolichantha
Sage, Scarlet Salvia splendens hybrids
Sage Salvia przewalskii
Sage Salvia x jamensis
Sainfoin Onobrychis viciifolia
Salad Burnet Poterium sanguisorba
Salsify Tragopogon porrifolius
Sand Camwood Baphia massaiensis
Sandwort (many) Arenaria
Sausage Tree Kigelia africana
Saxifrage (many) Saxifraga
Saxifrage Saxifraga apiculata
Saxifrage Saxifraga arendsii
Saxifrage Saxifraga canaliculata
Saxifrage Saxifraga hybrid
Saxifrage Saxifraga stribrnyi
Scabious, Small Scabiosa columbaria (nana)
Scarborough Lily Cyrtanthus elatus (purpureus)
Scarlet Flax Linum grandiflorum v rubrum
Scarlet Pimpernel Anagallis arvensis
Scarlet Sage Salvia splendens hybrids
Scarlet Wisteria (many) Sesbania
Scentless Mayweed Matricaria inodora
Schiverekia Schiverekia monticola
Scorpion Weed Phascelia tanacetifolia
Screw Pine Pandanus utilis
Sea Bean Mucuna albertisii
Sea Campion Silene maritima (uniflora)
Sea Daffodil Pancratium maritimum
Sea Green Coronilla glauca
Sea Holly Eryngium giganteum
Sea Lavender Limonium sinuatum
Sea Pea Lathyrus japonicus maritimus
Sea Pink (many) Armeria
Sea Pink Armeria juniperifolia
Sea Pink Armeria maritima
Sea Squill Urginea maritima
Seaside Grape Coccoloba uvifera
Self Heal Prunella vulgaris
Senecio Senecio polyodon
Sensitive Plant Mimosa pudica
Serbian Phoenix Flower Ramonda serbica
Shamrock Pea Parochetus communis
Shasta Daisy, Marguerite Leucanthemum superbum
Sheep's Bit Jasione crispa
Shell Ginger Alpinia speciosa
  >>> more S

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page