Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

T

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Table Townsend Daisy Townsendia mensana
Tamarind Tamarindus indica
Tea Tree (many) Leptospermum
Tea Tree Leptospermum
Tea Tree Melaleuca
Teasel Dipsacus fullonum
Tenerife Shrub Foxglove Isoplexis canariensis
Texas Mountain Laurel Sophora secundiflora
Texas Star Hibiscus Hibiscus coccineus
Thorow Wax Bupleurum rotundifolium
Thread Iris Gynandriris setifolia
Thread Palm Washingtonia robusta
Thrift (many) Armeria
Thrift Armeria juniperifolia
Thrift Armeria maritima
Thyme Thymus serpyllum
Tibetan Ginger Roscoea tibetica
Tibouchina Tibouchina paratropica
Tickseed Coreopsis grandiflora
Tickseed Coreopsis tinctoria
Tiger Flower Tigridia pavonia
Toadflax (many) Linaria
Toadflax, Alpine Linaria alpina
Torch Ginger Etlingera elatior
Tower Tree Schizolobium parahybum
Townsend's Daisy (many) Townsendia
Trailing Abutilon Abutilon megapotamicum
Trailing African Daisy Osteospermum barberae
Trailing Bellflower Cyananthus lobatus
Trailing Bellflower Cyananthus microphyllus
Trailing Lantana Lantana montevidensis
Trailing Lobelia Lobelia erinus
Trailing Snapdragon Maurandya (Maurandia) purpusii
Trailing Vervain Verbena canadensis
Transylvania Violet Viola jooi
Traveller's Joy Clematis vitalba
Traveller's Tree Ravanala madagascariensis
Treasure Flower Gazania splendens
Tree Aloe Aloe arborescens
Tree Anemone Carpenteria californica
Tree Flax Linum arboreum
Tree Fuchsia Schotia brachypetala
Tree Lily Cubanola domingensis
Tree Marigold Tithonia diversifolia
Tree Stock Matthiola arborescens
Tree-in-a-Hurry Virgilea capensis
Trumpet Bush Tecoma stans
Trumpet Tree(many) Tabebuia
Trumpet Vine Campsis radicans
Trumpet Vine Campsis tagliabuana
Tuberose Polianthes geminiflora
Tufted Honeyflower Melianthus comosus
Tufted Vetch Vicia cracca
Tulip Tulipa
Turk's Cap Lily Lilium martagon
Turtle Head (many) Chelone
Turtle Head Chelone obliqua
Twinspur Diascia barberae

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page