Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

U~V

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Umbrella Plant Darmera peltata
Umbrella Plant Schefflera arboricola

Valerian Centranthus (Kentranthus) ruber
Valerian Valeriana officinalis
Vallota Cyrtanthus elatus (purpureus)
Vegetable Sheep Raoulia australis
Vegetable Sheep Raoulia glabra
Velvet Trumpet Flower Salpiglossis sinuata
Venus' Looking Glass Legousia speculum-veneris
Verbena (many) Verbena
Verbena Verbena canadensis 'Moon River'
Veronica (many) Hebe
Veronica Hebe
Veronica Hebe speciosa
Viola Viola cucullata
Violet (many) Viola
Viper's Bugloss Echium russicum
Viper's Bugloss Echium vulgare
Virginian Stock Malcolmia maritima

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page