Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

W

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Wake Robin Trillium cuneatum
Wallflower (many) Cheiranthus
Wallflower Erysimum
Water Avens Geum rivale
Wattle (many) Acacia
Wattle Acacia cyclops
Wax Begonia Begonia semperflorens
Wedding Bush Ricinocarpus pinifolius
Wedding Cake Stelleria holostea
Weigela Weigela florida
Weld Reseda luteola
Welsh Poppy Meconopsis cambrica
Western Catalpa Catalpa speciosa
Western Spice Bush Calycanthus occidentalis
Whau Entelia arborescens
Whipple's Penstemon Penstemon whippleanus
White Arctic Draba Draba fladnizensis
White Campion Silene alba
White Clover Trifolium repens
White Deadnettle Lamium album
White Flax Linum suffruticosum ssp salsoloides
White Lace Flower Orlaya grandiflora
White Silk Floss Tree Chorisia insignis
White Silk Tree Albizia julibrissin alba
Whitlow Grass (many) Draba
Whitlow Grass Draba sp
Whitlow Grass, White Arctic Draba fladnizensis
Wild Carrot Daucus carota
Wild Marjoram Origanum vulgare
Wild Mignonette Reseda lutea
Willow-herb (many) Chamerion (Epilobium)
Willow-herb Chamerion (Epilobium) crassum
Willow-herb Chamerion (Epilobium) dodonaei
Willow-herb Chamerion (Epilobium) glabellum
Willow-herb, Great Chamerion (Epilobium) hirsutum
Willow-herb, Rose-bay Chamerion (Epilobium) angustifolium
Wind Flower (many) Anemone
Wind Flower Anemone blanda
Wind Flower Anemone multifida major
Windamere Palm Trachycarpus latisectus
Wing Nut Pterocarya rhederiana
Winged Pea Lotus (Tetragonolobus) maritimus
Winter Aconite Eranthis hyemalis
Winter Savory Satureja montana
Winter Sweet Chimonanthus praecox
Winter's Bark Drimys winteri
Woman's Tongue Albizia lebbeck
Wonga Wonga Vine Pandorea pandorana
Wood Anemone Anemone nemorosa
Wood Anemone Anemone rupicola
Wood Sage Teucrium scorodonia
Wood Woundwort Stachys sylvatica
Woodland Star Lithophragma parviflora
Woolly Morning Glory Argyreia nervosa
Wormwood Artemisia vulgaris

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page