Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

B

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Baboon Root Babiana
Baby Blue Eyes Nemophila menziesii
Baby's Breath (many) Gypsophila
Baby's Breath Gypsophila cerastioides
Baby's Breath Muscari
Balloon Flower Platycodon grandiflora
Balloon Pea Sutherlandia frutescens
Banana (many) Musa
Banana, Snow Ensete glauca, Musa ensete
Banana Musa
Banana, Darjeeling Musa hookeri
Banana Musa nagensium
Baobab Adansonia digitata
Barbados Gooseberry Pereskia aculeata
Barbados Pride Caesalpinia pulcherrima
Barberton Daisy Gerbera jamesonii
Basil Ocimum basilicum
Beach Morning Glory Ipomoea pes-caprae
Bead Tree Melia azaradach
Beard Tongue (many) Penstemon
Beard Tongue, Cardwell's Penstemon cardwellii
Beard Tongue, Low Penstemon humilis
Beard Tongue, Salmon River Penstemon pumilus
Bearded Bellflower Campanula barbata
Bear's Breeches Acanthus mollis
Bear's Breeches Acanthus spinosus
Bear's Ear Primula auricula
Bee Balm (many) Monarda
Bee Balm Monarda didyma
Bell Flower Wahlenbergia
Bellflower (many) Campanula
Bellflower Campanula aucheri
Bellflower Campanula autraniana
Bellflower Campanula besengenica
Bellflower Campanula chamissonis
Bellflower Campanula incurva
Bellflower Campanula koleantiana
Bellflower Campanula lusitanica
Bellflower Campanula makaschvillii
Bellflower Campanula scheuzeri
Bellflower Campanula thessala
Bellflower Campanula tomassiniana
Bellflower Campanula topaliana
Bellflower Campanula tridentata
Bellflower, Bearded Campanula barbata
Bellflower, Bristly Campanula cervicaria
Bellflower, Clustered Campanula glomerata
Bellflower, Daisy-leaved Campanula bellidifolia
Bellflower, Greater Campanula latifolia
Bellflower, Lyre-leaved Campanula lyrata
Bellflower, Korean Campanula takesimana
Bellflower, Nettle-leaved Campanula trachelium
Bellflower, Peach-leaved Campanula persicifolia
Bellflower, Ring Campanula wanneri
Bellflower Symphyandra (many)
  >>> more B

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page