Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

C

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Cabbage Palm Cordyline
Calabash Crescentia alata
Calamint Calamintha grandiflora
California Arrowhead Sagittaria montevidensis
California Lilac (many) Ceanothus
California Lilac Ceanothus thyrsiflorus
Californian Allspice Calycanthus occidentalis
Californian Fuchsia Zauschneria californica
Californian Poppy Eschscholzia
Californian Poppy Eschscholzia californica
Callianthemum Callianthemum
Camass (many) Camassia
Camass Camassia
Cambass Terminalia australis
Camel Thorn Acacia erioloba
Campion (many) Lychnis, Silene
Campion Lychnis viscaria
Campion Silene keiskei
Canadian Burnet Sanguisorba canadensis
Canary Bird Vine, Canary Creeper Tropaeolum peregrinum
Canary Date Palm Phoenix canariensis
Canary Island Foxglove Isoplexis isabellina
Candytuft (many) Iberis
Candytuft Iberis pruitii candolleana gp
Candytuft Iberis umbellata
Canna Canna speciosa
Cannonball Tree Couropita
Cantabrian Morning Glory Convolvulus Morning Glory
Canterbury Bells Campanula medium v calycanthema
Cape Cowslip Lachenalia
Cape Daisy Osteospermum
Cape Daisy Dimorphotheca
Cape Figwort, Cape Fuchsia Phygelius aequalis
Cape Gooseberry Physalis peruviana
Cape Honeysuckle Tecomaria capensis
Cape Mallow Anisodontea hypomandarum
Cape Marguerite Dimorphotheca
Cape Primrose Streptocarpus
Cape Tulip Homeria collina
Caper Capparis inermis
Cardoon Cynara cardunculus
Carob, Locust Bean Ceratonia siliqua
Carolina Allspice Calycanthus floridus
Carolina Jessamine Gelsemium sempervirens
Carpet Geranium Geranium incanum
Carpet Plant Alsobia (Episcia) dianthiflora
Cascade Penstemon Penstemon serrulatus
Cassia Cassia
Cassiope Cassiope hypnoides
Castor Bean, Castor Oil Plant Ricinus communis
Catchfly (many) Lychnis
Catchfly Lychnis viscaria
Catchfly (many) Silene
Catchfly Silene asterias
  >>> more C

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page