Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

D~E

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Dahlia (many) Dahlia
Dahlia Dahlia 'Bambino Mixed'
Dahlia Dahlia variabilis
Daisy Aster
Daisy Bellis perennis
Daisy Gazania kunzeana
Daisy-leaved Bellflower Campanula bellidifolia
Dalmatian Rockbell Edraianthus dalmaticus
Dame's Violet Hesperis matronalis
Date Palm Phoenix dactylifera
David's Mountain Laurel Sophora davidii
Day Flower Commelina coelestis
Day Lily Hemerocallis
Dead Man's Fingers Decaisnea fargesii
Degenia Degenia velebitica
Delphinium (many) Delphinium
Delphinium Delphinium beesianum
Delphinium Delphinium cashmerianum
Delphinium Delphinium hybrids
Desert Candle Eremurus olgae
Desert Candle Eremurus robustus
Desert Fan Palm Washingtonia filifera
Desert Ironwood Olnea tesota
Desert Willow Chilopsis linearis
Devil's Bit Scabious Succisa pratensis
Devil's Claw Phyteuma (Physoplexis) comosa
Devil's Tobacco Lobelia excelsa
Devil's Tobacco Lobelia tupa
Digger's Speedwell Parahebe perfoliata
Dill Daisy Argyranthemum
Dipelta Dipelta
Dog Violet Viola riviniana
Dogwood Cornus kuosa chinensis
Dove Tree Dipelta yunnanensis
Dragonhead Dracocephalum arguense
Dragon's Teeth Lotus (Tetragonolobus) maritimus
Dropwort Filipendula vulgaris
Dusky Coral Pea Kennedya rubicunda
Dusty Miller Senecio cineraria
Dutch Clover Trifolium repens
Dutchman's Pipe Aristolochia
Dwarf Fan Palm Chamaerops humilis
Dwarf Golden Trumpet Allamanda schottii
Dwarf Snapdragon Chaenorrhinum glareosum
Dwarf Umbrella Plant Schefflera arboricola
Dyer's Greenweed Reseda luteola

Ear Tree Enterolobium contortisiliqua
Eastern Redbud Cercis canadensis
Egyptian Star Cluster Pentas lanceolata
Empress Tree Paulownia tomentosa
English Marigold Calendula officinalis
Evening Primrose (many) Oenothera
Evening Primrose Oenothera acaulis aurea
Evening Primrose Oenothera biennis
Evening Primrose Oenothera caespitosa
Evening Primrose Oenothera erythrosepala

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page