Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

F

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Fairies' Thimbles Campanula cochlearifolia
Fairy Foxglove Erinus alpinus
False Acacia Robinia pseudoacacia
False Blue Flax Heliophila longifolia
False Freesia Anomatheca laxa
False Indigo Baptisia australis (alba)
Fame Flower Talinum okanoganense
Fennel Foeniculum vulgare
Fever Root Ruellia tuberosa
Feverfew Tanacetum parthenium
Field Buttercup Ranunculus acris
Field Mouse Ear Cerastium arvense
Field Poppy Papaver rhoeas
Field Scabious Knautia arvensis
Field Violet Viola arvensis
Fine-leaved Felicia Felicia filifolia
Firecracker Flower Crossandra undulifolia (infundibulifolia)
Flamboyant, Flame Tree Delonix regia
Flame Nettle Solenostemon scutellarioides
Flame of the Woods Ixora coccinea
Flame Tree Brachychiton acerifolius
Flame Vine, Flaming Trumpet Pyrostegia venusta
Flanders Poppy Papaver rhoeas
Flannel Bush Fremontodendron californica
Flax (many) Linum
Fleabane (many) Erigeron
Fleabane Erigeron aureus
Fleabane Erigeron compositus
Fleabane Pulicaria dysenterica
Floss Flower Ageratum houstonianum
Flowering Maple Abutilon 'Nabob'
Flowering Maple Abutilon vitifolium
Flowering Onion (many) Allium
Flowering Onion Allium cyathophorum v farreri
Flowering Onion Allium 'Purple Sensation'
Flowering Tobacco Nicotiana alata
Forest Lily Veltheimia bracteata
Forest Pansy Cercis canadensis
Forget-me-Not Myosotis sylvatica
Four Corners Grewia occidentalis
Four o'clock Mirabilis
Foxglove (many) Digitalis
Foxglove Digitalis purpurea
Foxglove, Perennial Digitalis grandiflora
Foxglove Tree Paulownia tomentosa
Foxtail Agave Agave attenuata
Foxtail Fern Asparagus densiflorus
Foxtail Lily (many) Eremurus
Foxtail Lily Eremurus robustus
Fragile Bellflower Campanula fragilis
Fragrant Snowbell Styrax obassia
Frangipani Plumeria rubra
Freesia Freesia
Fremont's Indigobush Psorothamnus fremontii
French Lavender Lavandula stoechas
French Marigold Tagetes patula
Frilly Bergenia Bergenia ciliata
Fringed Sandwort Arenaria ciliata
Fritillary Fritillaria raddeana
Fuchsia (many) Fuchsia
Fuchsia Fuchsia boliviana
Funkia Hosta

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page