Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

G

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Garland Flower Clarkia elegans
Gas Plant Dictamnus albus
Geiger Tree Cordia sebestina
Gentian (many) Gentiana
Geranium (many) Geranium
Geranium Geranium lambertii
Geranium Geranium wallichianum 'Buxton's Variety'
Geranium Pelargonium hortorum
German Iris Iris sintenisii
Germander Teucrium hircanicum
Germander Speedwell Veronica chamaedrys
Gesneria Gesneria cardinalis
Giant Madeira Foxglove Isoplexis sceptrum
Ginger Lily Cautleya spicata
Ginger Lily (many) Hedychium
Ginger Lily Hedychium coccineum
Ginger Lily Hedychium gardnerianum
Gladiolus 'Butterfly' Mixed Gladiolus
Globe Daisy (many) Globularia
Globe Daisy Globularia
Globe Flower (many) Trollius
Globe Flower Trollius hondoensis
Globe Thistle Echinops ritro
Glory Lily Gloriosa rothschildiana
Glory of the Snow Chionodoxa forbesii
Glorybower, Glory Bower Clerodendrum myricoides
Glorybower, Glory Bower Clerodendrum colebrookianum
Glorybower, Glory Bower Clerodendrum speciosissimum
Goat's Beard Aruncus dioicus
Goat's Beard Tragopogon pratensis
Goat's Rue Galega officinalis
Godetia Clarkia amoena
  >>> more G

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page