Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

H~I

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Hairy Canary Clover Dorycnium hirsutum
Hairy Chervil Chaerophyllum hirsutum roseum
Hardy Amaryllis Rhodophiala andicola
Hardy Gloxinia (many) Incarvillea
Harebell Campanula rotundifolia
Hawk's Beard Crepis
Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna
Heartleaf Ice Plant Aptenia cordifolia
Heartsease, Johnny Jump-up Viola tricolor
Hebenstretia Hebenstretia dentata
Hedgehog Broom Erinacea anthyllis
Heliconia Heliconia revoluta
Hellebore Helleborus orientalis
Herb Bennet Geum urbanum
Herb Robert Geranium robertianum
Herbert's Iris Herbertia pulchella
Hibiscus (many) Hibiscus
Hibiscus, (US) Rose of Sharon Hibiscus syriacus
Himalayan Honeysuckle Leycesteria formosa
Himalayan Indigo Indigofera gerardiana
Himalayan Indigo Indigofera heterantha
Himalayan Poppy (many) Meconopsis
Himalayan Poppy Meconopsis betonicifolia (alba)
Himalayan Poppy Meconopsis horridula
Hollyhock Alcea rosea
Honesty Lunaria annua
Honey Locust Gleditsia triacanthus
Honeysuckle Lonicera periclymenum
Honeywort Cerinthe major purpurascens
Hop Humulus lupulus
Hop Hornbeam Ostrya carpinifolia
Horsetail Tree Casuarina equisetifolia
Hot Water Plant Achimenes 'Palette'
Hyacinth Bean Lablab purpurascens, Dolichos lablab
Hyssop Hyssopus officinalis

Indian Almond Terminalia catappa
Indian Almond Terminalia sericocarpa
Indian Bean Lablab purpurascens, Dolichos lablab
Indian Bean Tree Catalpa bignonioides
Indian Fig Opuntia Opuntia ficus-indica
Indian Mulberry Morinda citrifolia
Indian Shot (many) Canna
Indian Shot Canna indica
Indian Shot Canna 'Intrigue'
Indigo (many) Indigofera
Indigo Indigofera hebepetala
Iris (many) Iris
Ironbark Eucalyptus citriodora
Italian Alkanet Anchusa azurea
Ivory Bells Campanula alliarifolia
Ivory Thistle Ptilostemon afer
Ivy-leaved Toadflax Cymbalaria (Linaria) muralis

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page