Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

J~K

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Jacaranda Jacaranda ovalifolia
Jack go to Bed at Noon Tragopogon pratensis
Jack in the Pulpit Arisaema jacquemontii
Jacob's Ladder (many) Polemonium
Jacob's Ladder Polemonium caeruleum
Japanese Bluebells Mertensia pterocarpa
Japanese Camellia Camellia japonica
Japanese Gerbera Leibnitzia anandria
Japanese Hawthorn Rhaphiolepis umbellata
Japanese Medlar Eriobotrya japonica
Japanese Poppy Hylomecon japonica
Japanese Wood Poppy Glaucidium palmatum
Jasmine Jasminum officinale
Jasmine Pea Baphia massaiensis
Java Glorybower Clerodendrum speciosissimum
Jerusalem Sage (many) Phlomis
Jerusalem Sage Phlomis russeliana
Jerusalem Sage Phlomis tuberosa
Jerusalem Thorn Parkinsonia aculeata
Jove's Flower Silene flos-jovis
Joy Perfume Tree Michelia champaca
Judas Tree Cercis siliquastrum
Jungle Geranium Ixora coccinea
Jungle Geranium Cordia (sebestena?)

Kaffir Lily Clivia miniata
Kaffir Lily Clivia miniata citrina
Kaffir Lily Schizostylis coccinea
Kahili Ginger Hedychium gardnerianum
Kansas Feather Liatris pycnostachya
Kapok Tree Ceiba pentandra
Kidney Vetch Anthyllis vulneraria
King's Mantle Thunbergia erecta
King's Spear Asphodeline lutea
Kiss-me-Quick (many) Brunfelsia
Kiss-me-Quick Brunfelsia ?sp
Kiwi Fruit Actinidia chinensis
Knapweed Centaurea nigra
Kowhai Sophora tetraptera
Kudzu Pueraria lobata
Kurrajong Brachychiton populneus

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page