Index of Plants by Common Name

with links to pages with entries about them

L

Common Name
Latin Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Lace Flower Episcia dianthiflora
Ladybell (many) Adenophora
Lady's Mantle Alchemilla erythropoda
Lady's Mantle Alchemilla mollis
Lady's Smock Cardamine pratensis
Lamb's Tail Chiastophyllum oppositifolium
Lantern Tree Crinodendron hookerianum
Larkspur Consolida ajacis
Lavender (many) Lavandula
Lavender Lavandula angustifolia
Leadwort Plumbago auriculata
Lenten Rose Helleborus orientalis
Leopard's Bane Doronicum caucasicum
Lesser Celandine Ranunculus ficaria
Lily (many) Lilium
Lily of the Nile (many) Agapanthus
Lily of the Nile Agapanthus
Lily of the Valley Tree Crinodendron patagua
Lilyturf Liriope muscari
Lindheimer's Beeblossom Gaura lindheimeri
Lion's Ear Leonotis leonurus
Lipstick Plant Aeschynanthus pulcher
Lipstick Tree Bixa orellana
Liverleaf Hepatica nobilis
Living Stones Lithops marmorata
Lobelia (many) Lobelia
Lobelia hybrid Lobelia
Lobster Claw Clianthus
Lobster Claw Clianthus puniceus
Lomatia Lomatia ferruginea
Loosestrife Lysimachia
Loquat Eriobotrya japonica
Love in a Mist Nigella damascena
Love-lies-Bleeding Amaranthus caudatus
Lucky Bean Tree (many) Erythrina
Lucky Bean Tree Erythrina caffra
Lucky Bean Tree Erythrina lysistemon
Luculia Luculia gratissima
Lungwort Pulmonaria officinalis
Lupin, Lupine (many) Lupinus
Lupin hybrid Lupinus
Lupin, Dwarf Lupinus versicolor
Lychee Litchi chinensis
Lyreleaf Sage Salvia lyrata

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page