Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

A

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Abutilon megapotamicum Trailing Abutilon
Abutilon 'Nabob' Flowering Maple
Abutilon vitifolium Flowering Maple
Acacia (many) Wattle, Mimosa
Acacia cyclops Wattle
Acacia dealbata v subalpina Mimosa
Acacia erioloba Camel Thorn
Acalypha hispida Chenille Plant
Acanthus mollis Bear's Breeches
Acanthus spinosus Bear's Breeches
Acer ginnala Amur Maple
Achillea clavennae Silver Yarrow
Achillea millefolium Yarrow, Milfoil
Achimenes 'Palette' Hot Water Plant
Acnistus australis Mini Angel's Trumpet
Aconitum episcopale Climbing Monkshood
Aconitum vulparia Monkshood
Actinidia chinensis Kiwi Fruit
Adansonia digitata Baobab
Adenophora (many) Ladybell
Adlumia fungosa Climbing Fumitory
Adonis brevistyla Pheasant's Eye
Adonis vernalis Pheasant's Eye
Aeschynanthus pulcher Lipstick Plant
Aethionema pulchellum Stone Cress
Agapanthus Lily of the Nile, African Lily
Agapanthus (many) Lily of the Nile, African Lily
Agastache Anise Hyssop
Agastache (many) Agastache
Agastache foeniculum Anise Hyssop
Agave attenuata Foxtail Agave
Ageratum houstonianum Floss Flower
Agrimonia eupatorium Agrimony
Agrostemma githago Corncockle
Ajuga reptans Bugle
Akebia quinata Chocolate Vine
Albizia julibrissin Silk Tree
Albizia julibrissin alba White Silk Tree
Albizia julibrissin rosea Silk Tree
Albizia lebbeck Woman's Tongue
Alcea rosea Hollyhock
Alchemilla erythropoda Lady's Mantle
Alchemilla mollis Lady's Mantle
Alkanna orientalis Oriental Alkanet
Allamanda schottii Bush Alamanda
Allamanda violacea Cherry Jubilee
Allium (many) Flowering Onion
Allium cyathophorum v farreri Flowering Onion
Allium 'Purple Sensation' Flowering Onion
Allium schoenoprasum Chives
Aloe arborescens Tree Aloe
Alonsoa warscewiczii Mask Flower
Alpinia speciosa Shell Ginger
Alpinia coerulea Blue Berry Ginger
Alsobia dianthiflora Carpet Plant
Alstroemeria Peruvian Lily
Alyogyne huegelii Blue Hibiscus
Alyssum (many) Gold Dust
Alyssum oxycarpum Madwort
Alyssum saxitile campactum Gold Dust
Amaranthus caudatus Love-lies-Bleeding
Amberboa moschata Sweet Sultan
Anacyclus depressus Mt Atlas Daisy
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel
Anagallis monellii Blue Pimpernel

more A >>>

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page