Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

N~O

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Nandina domestica Sacred Bamboo
Narthecium ossifragum Bog Asphodel
Nematanthus (wetsleinii) Goldfish Plant
Nemesia caerulea (foetans) Nemesia
Nemesia strumosa Nemesia
Nemophila menziesii Baby Blue Eyes
Nepeta (many) Catmint
Nepeta clarkei Catnip, Catmint
Nepeta x faassenii (mussinii) Catmint
Nepeta nervosa Catmint
Nepeta subsessilis Catmint
Nepeta tuberosa Catmint
Nephelium lappaceum Rambutan
Nerine bowdenii Nerine, Guernsey Lily
Nerium oleander Oleander
Nicandra physalodes Shoo Fly Plant
Nicotiana alata Flowering Tobacco
Nierembergia 'The Robe' Broom Cupflower
Nigella damascena Love in a Mist
Nolana humifusa Chilean Bellflower
Nomocharis (many) Nomocharis
Nomocharis aperta Nomocharis
Nothofagus dombeyii Southern Beech
Nymphaea capensis Blue Water Lily

Ocimum basilicum Basil
Oenothera (many) Evening Primrose
Oenothera acaulis aurea Evening Primrose
Oenothera biennis Evening Primrose
Oenothera caespitosa Evening Primrose
Oenothera erythrosepala Evening Primrose
Oenothera missouriensis Missouri Evening Primrose
Olnea tesota Desert Ironwood
Onobrychis viciifolia Sainfoin
Ononis (many) Rest Harrow
Ononis cenisia Rest Harrow
Ononis repens Rest Harrow
Ononis spinosa Spiny Rest Harrow
Onosma taurica Golden Drop, Golden-Flowered Onosma
Opuntia ficus-indica Indian Fig Opuntia
Origanum (many) Marjoram
Origanum vulgare Wild Marjoram
Orlaya grandiflora Whiter Lace Flower
Ornithogalum (many) Star of Bethlehem
Ornithogalum pyramidale Star of Bethlehem
Orthrosanthus laxus Morning Iris
Osteospermum Cape Daisy
Osteospermum barberae Trailing African Daisy
Ostrya carpinifolia Hop Hornbeam
Otholobium glandulosum Culen
Oxalis (many) Sorrel
Oxalis corniculatus Yellow Sorrel, Sleeping Beauty
Oxalis lactea (magellanica) Sorrel
Oxypetalum caeruleum Sorrel
Oxytropis (many) Milk Vetch
Oxytropis Milk Vetch

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page