Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

P

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Paeonia Peony
Paeonia delavayi angustiloba Chinese Tree Peony
Paeonia veitchii woodwardii Chinese Peony
Pancratium maritimum Sea Daffodil
Pandanus utilis Screw Pine
Pandorea jasminoides Bower Plant, Bower Vine
Pandorea pandorana Wonga Wonga Vine
Papaver (many) Poppy
Papaver orientale Oriental Poppy
Papaver rhoeas Field Poppy, Flanders Poppy
Papaver somniferum Opium Poppy
Paradisia lusitanica St Bruno's Lily
Parahebe perfoliata Digger's Speedwell
Parkinsonia aculeata Jerusalem Thorn
Parochetus communis Shamrock Pea, Blue Oxalis
Pasithea caerulea Blue Pasithea
Passiflora (many) Passionflower
Passiflora antioquiensis Passionflower
Passiflora caerulea Blue Passionflower
Passiflora cincinnata Crato Passion Flower
Passiflora edulis Passionfruit
Passiflora ligularis Passionflower
Passiflora mollissima Passionflower
Passiflora morifolia Passionflower
Passiflora racemosa Red Passion Flower
Passiflora subpeltata Passionflower
Passiflora x exoniensis Passionflower
Paulownia tomentosa Empress Tree, Foxglove Tree
Pavonia brasiliensis Pavonia
Pavonia rosea Pavonia
Pelargonium hortorum Geranium
Peltophorum ferrugineum Copperpod, Golden Flamboyant
Penstemon (many) Beard Tongue
Penstemon cardwellii Cardwell's Beard Tongue
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Penstemon, Bush Penstemon
Penstemon humilis Low Beard Tongue
Penstemon pinifolius Pine-leaf Penstemon
Penstemon pumilus Salmon River Beard Tongue
Penstemon serrulatus Cascade Penstemon
Penstemon whippleanus Whipple's Penstemon, Dark Beardtongue
Pentas lanceolata Egyptian Star Cluster
Pereskia aculeata Barbados Gooseberry
Pereskia grandiflora Rose Cactus
Pericallis 'Erfurt Dwarf' Cineraria
Pernettya mucronata Brickly Heath
Persicaria superba (orientale) Bistort
Petrea subserrata Queen's Wreath
Petrea volubilis Purple Wreath Vine
Petrocallis pyrenaica Pyrenean Whitlow Grass
Petrocoptis pyrenaica ssp glaucifolia Petrocoptis
Petunia grandiflora Petunia
Phacelia dubia Small-flowered Phacelia
Phacelia tanacetifolia Scorpion Weed
Phlomis (many) Jerusalem Sage
Phlomis italica Narrow-leaved Jerusalem Sage
Phlomis russeliana Jerusalem Sage
Phlomis tuberosa Jerusalem Sage
Phlox (many) Phlox
Phlox drummondii Annual Phlox
Phlox paniculata Perennial Phlox
Phoenix canariensis Canary Date Palm
Phoenix dactylifera Date Palm
Phoenix loureirii (humilis) Mountain Date Palm
Phoenix roebellii Pygmy Date Palm
  >>> more P

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page