Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

Q~R

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Ramonda (many) Phoenix Flower
Ramonda serbica Serbian Phoenix Flower
Ranunculus acris Field Buttercup
Ranunculus asiaticus hybrids Persian Buttercup
Ranunculus ficaria Lesser Celandine
Raoulia australis Vegetable Sheep
Raoulia glabra Vegetable Sheep
Ratibida columnifera Prarie Coneflower, Mexican Hat
Ravenala madagascariensis Traveller's Tree
Reseda lutea Wild Mignonette
Reseda luteola Weld, Dyer's Greenweed
Rhaphiolepis umbellata Japanese Hawthorn
Rhodochiton atrosanguineus Purple Bell Vine
Rhodohypoxis baurii Rhodohypoxis
Rhodophiala andicola Hardy Amaryllis
Ricinus communis Castor Oil Plant, Castor Bean
Ricinocarpus pinifolius Wedding Bush
Robinia hispida v fertilis Bristly Locust
Robinia pseudoacacia False Acacia
Rodgersia aesculifolia Rodgersia
Romanzoffia Mistmaiden
Romneya coulteri Matilija Poppy
Romulea (many) Onion Grass
Romulea bulbocodium Romulea
Roscoea (many) Roscoea
Roscoea scillifolia Roscoea
Roscoea tibetica Tibetan Ginger
Rosmarinus officinalis Rosemary
Roystonia altissima Royal Palm
Rudbeckia fulgida Coneflower
Rubus fruticosus Blackberry
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed Susan
Ruellia tuberosa Fever Root

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page