Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

S

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Sabal palmetto Palmetto
Sagittaria montevidensis Californian Arrowhead
Salpiglossis sinuata Velvet Trumpet Flower
Salvia (many) Sage
Salvia argentea Silver Sage
Salvia cacaliifolia Blue VineSage
Salvia dolichantha Clustered Sage
Salvia forsskaolii Balkan Sage
Salvia greggii Autumn Sage
Salvia lycioides Canyon Sage
Salvia lyrata Lyreleaf Sage
Salvia przewalskii Sage
Salvia sclarea Clary
Salvia splendens hybrids Scarlet Sage
Salvia turkestanica Clary Sage
Salvia x jamensis Sage
Sanguinaria canadensis Bloodroot
Sanguisorba canadensis Canadian Burnet
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet
Sanguisorba officinalis Great Burnet
Sanseviera Mother-in-law's Tongue
Saponaria (many) Soapwort
Saponaria ocymoides Soapwort, Tumbling Ted
Satureja montana Winter Savory
Saxifraga (many) Saxifrage
Saxifraga apiculata Saxifrage
Saxifraga arendsii Saxifrage
Saxifraga canaliculata Saxifrage
Saxifraga stribrnyi Saxifrage
Scabiosa (many) Pincushion Flower, Scabious
Scabiosa (Knautia) arvensis Field Scabious
Scabiosa columbaria nana Scabious, Pincushion Flower
Schefflera arboricola Umbrella Plant, Dwarf Umbrella Plant
Schisandra Magnolia Vine
Schiverekia monticola Schiverekia
Schizanthus hookeri Poor Man's Orchid, Butterfly Flower
Schizolobium parahybum Tower Tree, Brazilian Fire Tree
Schizostylis coccinea Kaffir Lily
Schotia brachypetala African Walnut, Tree Fuchsia
Scilla (many) Squill
Scilla Squill
Scilla (Hyacinthoides) non-scripta Bluebell
Scilla autumnalis Autumn Squill
Scutellaria (many) Skullcap
Scutellaria galericulata Skullcap
Scutellaria orientalis Oriental Skullcap
Sedum (many) Stonecrop
Senecio cineraria Dusty Miller
Senecio polyodon Senecio
Sesbania Scarlet Wisteria

more S >>>

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page