Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

T

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Tabebuia (many) Trumpet Tree
Tagetes erecta African Marigold
Tagetes patula French Marigold
Talinum okanoganense Fame Flower
Tamarindus indica Tamarind
Tanacetum coccineum Pyrethrum, Painted Daisy
Tanacetum parthenium Feverfew
Taxus baccata Yew
Tecoma (Tecomaria) capensis Cape Honeysuckle
Tecoma stans Yellow Bells, Yellow Elder
Terminalia catappa Indian Almond
Terminalia australis Cambass
Terminalia sericocarpa Indian Almond
Tetragonolobus (Lotus) maritimus Winged Pea
Teucrium hircanicum Germander
Teucrium scorodonia Wood Sage
Thalictrum (many) Meadow Rue
Thalictrum flavum Meadow Rue
Thermopsis lanceolata Golden Banner
Thespesia populnea Portia Tree
Thlaspi biebersteinii Pennycress
Thunbergia alata Black Eyed Susie
Thunbergia erecta Bush Clock Vine, King's Mantle
Thunbergia grandiflora Bengal Clockvine, Sky Flower
Thymus serpyllum Thyme
Tibouchina paratropica Tibouchina
Tigridia pavonia Peacock Flower, Tiger Flower
Tithonia diversifolia Mexican Sunflower, Tree Marigold
Tithonia rotundifolia Mexican Sunflower
Townsendia (many) Townsend's Daisy
Townsendia mensana Table Townsend Daisy
Townsendia rothrockii Rothrock's Townsend Daisy
Trachycarpus fortunei Chusan Palm
Trachycarpus latisectus Windamere Palm
Tragopogon porrifolius Salsify
Tragopogon pratensis Goat's Beard, Jack go to Bed at Noon
Triadica sebiferum Chinese Tallow Tree
Trifolium pratensis Red Clover
Trifolium repens Dutch Clover, White Clover
Trillium cuneatum Wake Robin
Trollius (many) Globe Flower
Trollius Globe Flower
Trollius hondoensis Globe Flower
Tropaeolum hookerianum Nasturtium
Tropaeolum majus Nasturtium
Tropaeolum peregrinum Canary Creeper, Canary Bird Vine
Tropaeolum polyphyllum Nasturtium
Tropaeolum sessilifolium Nasturtium
Tulipa Tulip
Tweedia (Oxypetalum) caerulea Southern Star

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page