Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

B

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Babiana Baboon Root
Ballota nigra Black Horehound
Baphia massaiensis Jasmine Pea, Sand Camwood
Baptisia australis alba False Indigo
Bassia (Kochia) scoparia Burning Bush
Bauhinia (many) Orchid Tree
Bauhinia Orchid Tree
Bauhinia galpinii Orchid Tree
Begonia semperflorens Wax Begonia
Belamcanda chinensis Blackberry Lily
Bellis perennis Daisy
Bergenia ciliata Frilly Bergenia
Berkheya purpurea Purple Berkheya
Betonica officinalis Betony
Betula utilis Silver Birch
Bidens ferulifolia Apache Beggarticks, Small Beggarticks
Bignonia capreolata Cross Vine
Bixa orellana Lipstick Tree
Blumenbachia hieronmyi Sting Lily
Boenninghausenia albiflora Boenninghausenia
Borago officinalis Borage
Brachychiton acerifolius Flame Tree
Brachychiton bidwillii Bottletree
Brachychiton populneus Kurraiong
Brachycome iberidifolia Swan River Daisy
Browallia speciosa Bush Violet
Brunfelsia (many) Kiss-me-Quick
Brunfelsia sp Kiss-me-Quick
Buddleia davidii Butterfly Bush
Bupleurum rotundifolium Thorow Wax
Bupthalmum speciosum Ox-eye Daisy

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page