Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

C

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Caesalpinia ferraea Brazilian Ironwood
Caesalpinia gilliesii Bird of Paradise
Caesalpinia pulcherrima Barbados Pride
Calamintha grandiflora Calamint
Calandrinia aff caespitosa Rock Purslane
Calceolaria mexicana Slipper Flower
Calendula officinalis Marigold, English Marigold, Pot Marigold
Calliandra (many) Powder Puff Tree
Calliandra Powder Puff Tree
Callianthemum Callianthemum
Callirhoe involucrata Poppy Mallow
Callistemon (many) Bottle Brush
Callistephus chinensis Chinese Aster
Calochortus (many) Mariposa Tulip
Calothamnus quadrifidus One-sided Bottlebrush
Caltha polypetala Marsh Marigold
Calycanthus floridus Carolina Allspice
Calycanthus occidentalis Western Spice Bush, California Allspice
Calyptridium umbellatum Pussy Paws
Camassia (many) Camass
Camassia Camass
Camellia japonica Japanese Camellia
Campanula (many) Bellflower
Campanula alliarifolia Ivory Bells
Campanula alpestris Alpine Bellflower
Campanula aucheri Bellflower
Campanula autraniana Bellflower
Campanula barbata Bearded Bellflower
Campanula bellidifolia Daisy-leaved Bellflower
Campanula besengenica Bellflower
Campanula cervicaria Bellflower
Campanula chamissonis Bellflower
Campanula cochlearifolia Fairies' Thimbles
Campanula fragilis Fragile Bellflower
Campanula glomerata Clustered Bellflower
Campanula incurva Bellflower
Campanula koleantiana Bellflower
Campanula lactiflora Milky Bellflower
Campanula latifolia Greater Bellflower
Campanula latifolia 'Burghaltii' Greater Bellflower
Campanula lusitanica Bellflower
Campanula lyrata Bellflower
Campanula makaschvillii Bellflower
Campanula medium v calycanthema Canterbury Bells
Campanula persicifolia Peach-leaved Bellflower
Campanula rotundifolia Harebell
Campanula scheuchzeri Bellflower
Campanula takesimana 'Elizabeth' Bellflower
Campanula thessala Bellflower
Campanula tomassiniana Bellflower
Campanula topaliana Bellflower
Campanula trachelium Nettle-leaved Bellflower
Campanula tridentata Bellflower
Campanula wanneri Bellflower
Campanula zoysii Crimped Bellflower
Campsis radicans Trumpet Vine
Campsis tagliabuana Trumpet Vine
Canna (many) Indian Shot
Canna indica Indian Shot
Canna 'Intrigue' Canna Hybrid
Canna speciosa Canna
Capparis inermis Caper
Capparis mitchellii Native Orange
Cardamine pratensis Lady's Smock, Cuckoo Flower
Carica (many) Pawpaw, Papaya
Carica candamarensis Mountain Pawpaw
Carica papaya Pawpaw, Papaya
Carica quercifolia Pawpaw, Papaya
  >>> more C

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page