Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

D

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Dahlia (many) Dahlia
Dahlia 'Bambino Mixed' Dahlia
Dahlia variabilis Dahlia
Dais cotinifolia Posy Bush
Darmera peltata Umbrella Plant
Datura (many) Angel's Trumpet
Datura metelloides Angel's Trumpet
Daucus carota Wild Carrot, Queen Anne's Lace
Decaisnea fargesii Dead Man's Fingers
Degenia velebitica Degenia
Delonix regia Flamboyant, Flame Tree
Delosperma floribunda Starburst Ice Plant
Delphinium (many) Delphinium
Delphinium beesianum Delphinium
Delphinium cashmerianum Delphinium
Delphinium hybrids Delphinium
Desfontainia spinosa Chapico
Dianthus (many) Pink
Dianthus Pink
Dianthus barbatus Sweet William
Dianthus pavonius Pink
Dianthus plumarius Border Pink
Diascia barberae Twinspur
Dicentra Bleeding Heart
Dicentra spectabilis Bleeding Heart
Dichorisandra thyrsiflora Blue Ginger
Dictamnus albus Burning Bush, Gas Plant
Didiscus caerulea Blue Lace Flower
Dierama 'Snowbells' Angel's Fishing Rod
Dietes bicolor African Iris
Digitalis (many) Foxglove
Digitalis ferruginea Rusty Foxglove
Digitalis grandiflora Perennial Foxglove
Digitalis purpurea Foxglove
Dillenia indica Chalta
Dillenia suffruticosa Shrubby Dillenia
Dimorphotheca (many) Cape Daisy, Marguerite
Dimorphotheca sinuata African Daisy
Diospiros kaki Chinese Persimmon
Diospiros rhombifolia Princess Persimmon
Dipelta (many) Dipelta
Dipelta florida Rosy Dipelta
Dipelta yunnanensis Dove Tree
Dipsacus fullonum Teasel
Dodecatheon Shooting Star
Dolichos lablab Hyacinth Bean
Dolichos pruriens Cowhage
Dombeya burgessiae Pink Ball Tree
Doronicum caucasicum Leopard's Bane
Dorotheanthus bellidiformis Mesembryanthemum, Ice Plant
Doryncium hirsutum Hairy Canary Clover
Doxantha (Macfadyena) unguis-cati Cat's Claw
Draba (many) Whitlow Grass
Draba fladnizemsis Whitlow Grass, White Arctic Draba
Draba sp Whitlow Grass
Dracocephalum arguense Dragonhead
Drimys winteri Winter's Bark
Dryas octopetala Mountain Avens
Duranta repens Golden Dewdrop

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page