Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

E

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Ebenus cretica Cretan Ebony
Eccremocarpus (many) Chilean Glory Flower
Eccremocarpus scaber Chilean Glory Flower
Echinacea purpurea Purple Coneflower
Echinops (many) Globe Thistle
Echinops ritro Globe Thistle
Echium fastuosum Pride of Madeira
Echium plantagineum Purple Viper's Bugloss
Echium russicum Viper's Bugloss
Echium vulgare Viper's Bugloss
Edraianthus (many) Grassy Bells
Edraianthus caricinus Grassy Bells
Edraianthus dalmaticus Dalmatian Rockbell
Edraianthus graminifolius Grassy Bells
Edraianthus pumilio Grassy Bells, Silvery Dwarf Harebell
Embothrium coccineum Chilean Fire Bush
Ensete glauca Snow Banana
Entelea arborescens Whau
Enterolobium contortisiliqua Ear Tree
Epilobium (many) Willow-Herb
Epilobium (Chamerion) angustifolium Rose Bay Willow Herb
Epilobium (Chamerion) crassum Willow Herb
Epilobium (Chamerion) dodonaei Willow Herb
Epilobium (Chamerion) hirsutum Great Willow Herb
Epilobium (Chamerion) sulphureum Willow Herb
Epiphyllum Orchid Cactus
Episcia (Alsobia) dianthiflora Lace Flower
Eranthis hyemalis Winter Aconite
Eremurus (many) Foxtail Lily
Eremurus olgae Desert Candle
Eremurus robustus Foxtail Lily, Desert Candle
Erigeron (many) Fleabane
Erigeron aureus Fleabane
Erigeron compositus Fleabane
Erigeron flettii Olympic Mountain Fleabane
Erinacea anthyllis Hedgehog Broom
Erinus alpinus Fairy Foxglove
Eriobotrya japonica Loquat, Japanese Medlar
Eriogonum jamesii Buckwheat
Erodium (many) Storksbill
Erodium argenteum Storksbill
Erodium cicutarium Common Storksbill
Erodium manascavii Storksbill
Eryngium alpinum Alpine Sea Holly
Eryngium giganteum> Sea Holly
Erysimum Wallflower
Erythrina (many) Lucky Bean Tree
Erythrina caffra Lucky Bean Tree
Erythrina crista-galli Common Coral Tree
Erythrina lysistemon Lucky Bean Tree
Erythrina speciosa Coral Tree
Eschscholzia (many) Californian Poppy
Eschscholzia californica Californian Poppy
Etlingera elatior Torch Ginger
Eucalyptus (many) Gum Tree
Eucalyptus citriodora Gum, Ironbark
Eucomis (many) Pipeapple Lily
Eucomis comosa Pineapple Lily
Eucryphia glutinosa Brush Bush
Euonymus europaeus Spindle Tree
Euphorbia (many) Spurge
Euphorbia longifolia Spurge
Euphorbia marginata Spurge, Snow on the Mountain
Exochorda racemosa Pearlbush

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page