Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

F~G

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Felicia (many) Blue Daisy, Blue Marguerite
Felicia fiifolia Fine-leaved Felicia
Felicia heterophylla Blue Daisy
Felicia uliginosa Blue Daisy, Marsh Blue Marguerite
Filipendula ulmaria Meadow-sweet
Filipendula vulgaris Dropwort
Foeniculum vulgare Fennel
Francoa Bridal Wreath
Freesia Freesia
Fremontodendron californica Flannel Bush
Fritillaria imperialis Crown Imperial
Fritillaria raddeana Fritillary
Fuchsia (many) Fuchsia
Fuchsia boliviana Fuchsia

Gaillardia Blanket Flower
Galega officinalis Goat's Rue
Gaura lindheimeri Lindheimer's Beeblossom
Gazania kunzeana Daisy
Gazania splendens Treasure Flower
Gelsemium sempervirens Carolina Jessamine
Gentiana (many) Gentian
Geranium (many) Cranesbill
Geranium argenteum Cranesbill
Geranium ibericum Caucasian Cranesbill
Geranium incanum Carpet Geranium
Geranium lambertii Geranium
Geranium macrorrhizum Cranesbill
Geranium maderense Cranesbill
Geranium occulatum Cranesbill
Geranium potentilloides Cranesbill
Geranium pratense Meadow Cranesbill
Geranium pyrenaicum Pyrenean Cranesbill
Geranium richardsonii Cranesbill
Geranium robertianum Herb Robert
Geranium sanguineum Bloody Cranesbill
Geranium wallichianum Geranium 'Buxton's Variety'
Gerbera jamesonii Barberton Daisy
Gesneria cardinalis Gesneria
Geum chiloense Avens
Geum rivale Water Avens
Geum urbanum Herb Bennet
Gilia capitata Queen Anne's Thimbles
Gilia tricolor Bird's Eyes
Ginkgo biloba Maidenhair Tree
Gladiolus 'Butterfly Mixed' Gladiolus
Glaucidium palmatum Japanese Wood Poppy
Glaucium flavum Yellow Horned Poppy
Glechoma hederacea Ground Ivy
Gleditsia triacanthus Honey Locust
Globularia (many) Globe Daisy
Globularia Globe Daisy
Gloriosa rothschildiana Glory Lily
Gossypium herbaceum Cotton
Grevillea (many) Silky Oak
Grevillea robusta Silky Oak
Grewia occidentalis Four Corners
Gunnera manicata Gunnera
Gynandriris setifolia Thread Iris
Gypsophila (many) Baby's Breath
Gypsophila cerastioides Baby's Breath
Gypsophila elegans Annual Baby's Breath
Gypsophila pacifica Pink Baby's Breath
Gypsophila repens rosea Creeping Baby's Breath

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page