Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

H

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Hardenbergia violacea Purple Coral Pea
Hebe (many) Veronica
Hebe Veronica
Hebe speciosa Veronica
Hebenstretia dentata Hebenstretia
Hedychium Ginger Lily
Hedychium coccineum Ginger Lily
Hedychium densiflorum Ginger Lily
Hedychium gardnerianum Kahili Ginger
Helenium autumnalis Sneezeweed
Helianthemum hybrids Rock Rose
Helianthus annuus Sunflower
Helichrysum monstrosum Strawflower
Heliconia bihae Red Lobster Claw
Heliconia revoluta Heliconia
Heliophila longifolia False Blue Flax
Heliotropium Cherry Pie Plant, Heliotrope
Helleborus niger Christmas Rose
Helleborus orientalis Hellebore, Lenten Rose
Helleborus viridis Green Hellebore
Hemerocallis Day Lily
Hepatica nobilis Liverleaf
Herbertia pulchella Herbert's Iris
Hermannia saccifera Cumin Bush
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Violet, Sweet Rocket
Heteropappus meyendorfii Blue Chrysanthemum
Heuchera (many) Coral Bells
Heuchera Coral Bells
Hibbertia scandens Snake Vine
Hibiscus (many) Hibiscus
Hibiscus coccineus Texas Star Hibiscus
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Hibiscus, Chinese Hibiscus
Hibiscus syriacus Hibiscus, (US) Rose of Sharon
Hippeastrum (Amaryllis) Amaryllis Hybrid
Hoheria (many) New Zealand Lacebark
Hoheria lyallii Mountain Lacebark
Homeria collina Cape Tulip
Hosta Plantain Lily, Funkia
Humulus lupulus Hop
Hutchinsia (Pritzelago) alpina Alpine Cress
Hyacinthoides (Scilla) non-scripta Bluebell
Hylomecon japonica Japanese Poppy
Hymenosporum flavum Australian Native Frangipani
Hypericum perforatum Perforate St John's Wort
Hyssopus officinalis Hyssop

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page