Index of Plants by Botanical Name

with links to pages with entries about them

I~J~K

Latin Name
Common Name
Pod
KOK◊„«ÚAPP
Germination
KOK◊„«ÚAPPling
Flower
Iberis (many) Candytuft
Iberis pruitii candolleana group Candytuft
Iberis umbellata Candytuft
Illicium anisatum Chinese Anise
Impatiens (many) Busy Lizzie
Impatiens glandulifera Policeman's Helmet
Impatiens x walleriana Busy Lizzie
Incarvillea (many) hardy Gloxinia
Indigofera (many) Indigo
Indigofera gerardiana Himalayan Indigo
Indigofera hebepetala Indigo
Indigofera heterantha Himalayan Indigo
Indigofera potaninii Potanin Indigo
Inula conyza Ploughman's Spikenard
Iochroma australis Blue Angel Trumpet
Ipomoea (many) Morning Glory
Ipomoea lobata Spanish Flag
Ipomoea pes-caprae Beach Morning Glory
Ipomoea sloteri Morning Glory
Ipomoea tricolor Morning Glory
Ipomoea violacea Morning Glory
Iris (many) Iris
Iris (many) Iris
Iris decora Nepal Iris
Iris foetidissima Stinking Gladwyn
Iris innominata Golden Iris
Iris pseudacorus Yellow Flag
Iris sibirica Siberian Iris
Iris sintenisii German Iris
Isoplexis canariensis Tenerife Shrub Foxglove
Isoplexis isabellina Canary Island Foxglove
Isoplexis sceptrum Giant Madeira Foxglove
Isotoma Blue Star Creeper, Rock Isotome
Ixia Corn Lily
Ixiolirion Siberian Lily
Ixora coccinea Flame of the Woods, Jungle Geranium

Jacaranda ovalifolia Jacaranda
Jasione crispa Sheep's Bit
Jasminum officinale Jasmine
Jatropha integerrima Peregrina

Kennedya rubicunda Dusky Coral Pea
Kigelia africana Sausage Tree
Kirengoshoma palmata Yellow Wax-bells
Knautia (Scabiosa) arvensis Field Scabious
Kniphofia hybrid Red Hot Poker
Koelreuteria paniculata Goldenrain Tree, Pride of India

A~B~C~D~E~F~G~H~I~J~K~L~M~N~O~P~Q~R~S~T~U~V~W~X~Y~Z

Back to Plant Index Main Page